Samsung M70H 50" 4K Ultra HD Mini LED HDR Vision AI Smart TV - UE50M70H

Collecting data

We have 4 of the 30 days of our own price records we need before giving a verdict. At the earliest, from 21 Nov 2026 if our daily checks run without gaps.

Latest price£429.00Checked 26 Oct 2026
Retailer “was”£529.00Retailer’s claim, seen 26 Oct 2026
Lowest we've seen£429.00since 13 Oct 2026
Highest we've seen£429.004 days with a recorded price
£529.00£429.00 Retailer “was” £529.0013 Oct 2026: £429.0014 Oct 2026: £429.0025 Oct 2026: £429.0026 Oct 2026: £429.00 13 Oct 202626 Oct 2026
Our own daily records (4 so far). Gaps are days we did not get a price; we never fill them in.

Compare prices at 5 UK shops we track

Cheapest now: Sonic Direct and PRC Direct and Euronics at £399.00 (our check on 26 Oct 2026)

Latest recorded price at each shop
ShopLatest priceCheckedLowest we've seenLinks
Sonic Direct£399.00 Cheapest26 Oct 2026£399.00History · Shop ↗ at Sonic Direct
PRC Direct£399.00 Cheapest26 Oct 2026£399.00History · Shop ↗ at PRC Direct
Euronics£399.00 Cheapest26 Oct 2026£399.00History · Shop ↗ at Euronics
Hughes (this page)£429.00 £529.00 was-claim seen 26 Oct 202626 Oct 2026£429.00Shop ↗ at Hughes
Electrical Discount UK£429.0026 Oct 2026£429.00History · Shop ↗ at Electrical Discount UK

We match shops by the manufacturer's model code. Prices are what each shop's page showed at our once-a-day check, excluding delivery. Stock and prices change: always confirm on the shop's site.

Follow price changes for this product (RSS/Atom feed) · How feeds work

Why this verdict

Prices come from Hughes's public product page. This product: 4 prices recorded between 13 Oct 2026 and 26 Oct 2026; last checked 26 Oct 2026. Spotted a mistake? Tell us.

#ad “Check on Amazon” links are affiliate links: as an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Retailer links are plain links. Money never changes a verdict. Disclosure